SOH High School Placement

2004-2014

A. Philip Randolph HS
All Hallows HS
Archimedes Academy
Academy of Mt. St. Ursula (6 students)
Aquinas HS (5)
Art and Design HS
Avenues School (2)

Bard HS/Early College I & II (4)
Barnabus HS
Beacon HS (3)
Benjamin Cardozo HS
Bergenfield HS
Bronx Academy of Letters
Bronx Center for Science and Math (5)
Bronx Collaborative HS
Bronx HS of Science (21)
Bronx Leadership Academy
Brooklyn Technical HS (3)
Brooklyn Latin HS

Cardinal Hayes HS (5)
Cardinal Spellman HS (6)
Cathedral HS
Celia Cruz HS
Clarkstown East HS
Clarkstown North HS
Clarkstown South HS
Collegiate Institute for Math and Science
Cristo Rey (4)

DeWitt Clinton HS/MACY Honors
Program (7)
Eagle Academy for Young Men
Eleanor Roosevelt HS

Equality HS
Fordham Preparatory School (4)
Frank McCourt HS
Frederick Douglass Academy (4)
George School (2)

Horace Mann School -Upper Division (6)
Holy Child School (3)
Hostos Lincoln
HS for American Studies at Lehman
College (7)
HS for Art and Design
HS for Economics and Finance
HS for Environmental Studies – Honors Program (4)
HS of Fashion Industries (2)
HS for Health Careers and Science
HS for Health Professions (2)
HS for Math, Science, & Engineering
at City College (10)
HS for Performance and Stagecraft
HS for Teaching and the Professions
HS for Visual Arts

Hunter College HS (2)
In-Tech MS/HS
LaGuardia HS for Music and Art (11)
La Salle Academy
La Scuola d’Italia Gugliemo Marconi

Marble Hill HS for International Studies
Manhattan Center for Science and Math (11)
Manhattan Hunter HS
Maria Regina HS

Marie Curie HS for Science and Math
Millennium HS (2)
Milton Academy
Monroe Township HS
Monsignor Scanlon HS
Mother Cabrini HS

Mott Hall School
Mott Haven Village Preparatory
Mt. St. Michael HS (3)
New Explorations in Science, Technology, and Math (NEST+M) (4)
Nightingale Bamford School
Notre Dame HS
NYC I School (2)
NYC Lab School for Collaborative Studies (2)

Pace HS
Peddie School
Pelham Prep (2)
Phillips Exeter (1)
Portchester HS
Preston HS (3)
Renaissance HS
Ridgefield HS
Riverdale Country Day – Upper Division
Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy (11)
Rye Country Day

School of the Future
School of the Holy Child (3)
St. Agnes HS (2)

St. Catherine Academy
St. Francis Prep
St. Jean Baptiste School
St. Mark’s School
St. Raymond’s HS for Boys
St. Paul’s School
Stuyvesant HS (3)
Suffield Academy

Theatre Arts Production HS (2)
Thurgood Marshall HS
Harry S. Truman HS (2)

Urban Assembly School for Wildlife Conservation
Union Square Academy for Health HS
West Bronx Academy for the Future
Young Women’s Leadership Academy (2)